Program Committee Chairs

Ralf Hartmut Güting, Fernuniversität Hagen
Lars Kulik, University of Melbourne
Shawn Newsam, University of California at Merced

Senior Program Committee

Pankaj K Agarwal, Duke University
Thomas Brinkhoff, Jade University Oldenburg
Isabel Cruz, University of Illinois at Chicago
Leila De Floriani, University of Maryland
Matt Duckham, RMIT University
W Randolph Franklin, Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
Erik Hoel, ESRI
Yan Huang, University of North Texas
John Krumm, Microsoft
Chang-Tien Lu, Virginia Tech
Mohamed Mokbel, University of Minnesota
Mario A. Nascimento, University of Alberta
Siva Ravada, Oracle
Matthias Renz, George Mason University
Simonas Saltenis, Aalborg University
Jagan Sankaranarayanan, University of Maryland
Matthias Schubert, Ludwig Maximilian University of Munich
Shashi Shekhar, University of Minnesota
Vassilis Tsotras, UC Riverside
Ouri Wolfson, University of Illinois
Roger Zimmermann, National University of Singapore

Program Committee

Sofiane Abbar, Qatar Computing Research Institute, HBKU
Zaher Al Aghbari, University Of Sharjah
Louai Alarabi, University of Minnesota
Mohammed Eunus Ali, Bangladesh University of Engineering and Technology
Heba Aly, University of Maryland
Gennady Andrienko, Fraunhofer
Walid Aref, Purdue University
Petko Bakalov, ESRI
Farnoush Banaei-Kashani, University of Colorado Denver
Jie Bao, JD Finance
Alberto Belussi, University of Verona
Elisa Bertino, Purdue University
Michela Bertolotto, University College Dublin
Omar Boucelma, LSIS, AIX-MARSEILLE UNIVERSITY
Panagiotis Bouros, Johannes Gutenberg University Mainz
Kevin Buchin, Eindhoven University of Technology
Yang Cao, Kyoto University
Samidh Chatterjee, Deloitte
Muhammad Aamir Cheema, Monash University
Feng Chen, University at Albany - SUNY
Haiquan Chen, California State University Sacramento
Yao-Yi Chiang, University of Southern California
Chi-Yin Chow, City University of Hong Kong
Christophe Claramunt, Naval Academy Research Institute
Eliseo Clementini, University of L'Aquila
Gao Cong, Nanyang Technological University
Maria Luisa Damiani, University of Milan
Andrew Danner, Swarthmore College
Ugur Demiryurek, Apple
Ke Deng, RMIT University
Thomas C. Van Dijk, University of Wuerzburg
Emre Eftelioglu, University of Minnesota
Ahmed Eldawy, University of California, Riverside
Liyue Fan, University at Albany
Yanjie Fu, Missouri University of Science and Technology
Zdravko Galic, Faculty of Electrical Engineering and Computing
Johann Gamper, Free University of Bozen-Bolzano
Song Gao, University of Wisconsin-Madison
Yunjun Gao, Zhejiang University
Betsy George, Oracle America
Gabriel Ghinita, University of Massachusetts, Boston
Jan-Henrik Haunert, Universitat Bonn
Thomas Heinis, Imperial College London
Abdeltawab Hendawi, University of Virginia
Stephen Hirtle, University of Pittsburgh
Shen-Shyang Ho, Rowan University
Mike Horhammer, Oracle Corporation
Yingjie Hu, University at Buffalo
Federico Iuricich, Clemson University
Krzysztof Janowicz, University of California, Santa Barbara
Zhe Jiang, the University of Alabama
Christopher Jones, Cardiff University
Ibrahim Kamel, University of Sharjah
Yaron Kanza, AT&T Labs - Research
Rajasekar Karthik, Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Joon-Seok Kim, George Mason University
Sangho Kim, ESRI
Wei-Shinn Ku, Auburn University
Bart Kuijpers, Hasselt University
Patrick Laube, Zurich University of Applied Sciences ZHAW
Dik Lee, The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology
Wang-Chien Lee, The Pennsylvania State University
Ki-Joune Li, Pusan National University
Yanhua Li, Worcester Polytechnic Institute (WPI)
Jinfei Liu, Emory University
Mario Alberto Lopez, University of Denver
Hua Lu, Aalborg University
Dalton Lunga, Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Jun Luo, Lenovo Group Limited
Jose Macedo, Federal University of Ceara
Sanjay Madria, Missouri S & T
Amr Magdy, University of California, Riverside
Bruno Martins, IST and INESC-ID - Instituto Superior Tecnico, University of Lisbon
Michael McGuire, Towson University/Computer and Information Sciences
Mark McKenney, Southern Illinois University Edwardsville
Anirban Mondal, Ashoka University
Anand Padmanabhan, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
Dimitris Papadias, The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology
Kostas Patroumpas, Information Systems Management Institute, Athena Research Center
Nikos Pelekis, University of Piraeus
Dieter Pfoser, George Mason University
Jeff Phillips, University of Utah
Jianzhong Qi, The University of Melbourne
Qiang Qu, Shenzhen Institutes of Advanced Technology
Gianluca Quercini, CentraleSupélec - LRI
Chiara Renso, ISTI-CNR, Pisa, Italy
Dimitris Sacharidis, Vienna University of Technology
Mohamed Sarwat, Arizona State University
Markus Schneider, University of Florida
Monika Sester, Institute of Cartography and Geoinformatics, LUH
Dimitrios Skoutas, Research Center "Athena"
Bettina Speckmann, Eindhoven University of Technology
Rade Stanojevic, Qatar Computing Research Institute, HBKU
Sabine Storandt, University of Konstanz
Gautam S. Thakur, Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Yannis Theodoridis, University of Piraeus
Kristian Torp, Aalborg University
Marc Van Kreveld, Utrecht University
Agnès Voisard, Freie Universität Berlin and Fraunhofer FOKUS
Fusheng Wang, Stony Brook University
Yin Wang, Tongji University
Carola Wenk, Tulane University
Martin Werner, DLR Oberpfaffenhofen and Leibniz-University Hanover
Xing Xie, Microsoft
Stephan Winter, The University of Melbourne
Raymond Chi-Wing Wong, The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology
Bo Xu, HERE Technologies
Jianqiu Xu, Nanjing University of Aeronautics and Astronautics
Bin Yang, Aalborg University
Kwangsoo Yang, Florida Atlantic University
Man Lung Yiu, The Hong Kong Polytechnic University
Moustafa Youssef, Alexandria University, Egypt
Demetrios Zeinalipour-Yazti, University of Cyprus
Karine Zeitouni, University of Versailles-Saint-Quentin
Jianting Zhang, City University of New York
Wenjie Zhang, The University of New South Wales
Baihua Zheng, Singapore Management University
Fan Zhou, University of Electronic Science and Technology of China
Xun Zhou, University of Iowa
Andreas Züfle, George Mason University

Best Paper Committee

TBA